Here’s the racing schedule for this week across the state of Iowa, including start times and racing divisions.

WEDNESDAY

  • Southern Iowa Speedway (Oskaloosa) – Regular divisions (stock cars, sportmods, hobby stocks, sport compacts, non-winged sprints). Hot laps 7:15 p.m., racing at 7:45 p.m.

FRIDAY

  • Boone Speedway (Boone) – Night 1 of Hawkeye 100 with World of Outlaws Late Models and IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods. Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing at 7 p.m. [DirtVision.com]
  • CJ Speedway (Columbus Junction) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sport mods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 7:15 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Davenport Speedway (Davenport) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, street stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing to follow. [DoneRight.TV]
  • Fayette County Speedway (West Union) – Regular divisions (USRA B-mods, USRA stock cars, USRA hobby stocks, USRA tuners, mod lites). Hot laps 7 p.m, racing at 7:30 p.m.
  • Hancock County Speedway (Britt) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 7 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Lafayette County Speedway (Darlington, WI) – Regular divisions (limited late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, 4-cylinders). Hot laps 6:45 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Lee County Speedway (Donnellson) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 7 p.m., racing to follow. [DoneRight.TV]
  • Marshalltown Speedway (Marshalltown) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA mod lites). Hot laps 6:45 p.m, racing at 7:30 p.m. [FloRacing.com]
  • Rapid Speedway (Rock Rapids) – 305 sprints and all regular divisions (sportsman, USRA stock cars, USRA B-mods, USRA hobby stocks). Hot laps 6:45 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

  • 34 Raceway (West Burlington) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA sprints, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing to follow. [DoneRight.TV]
  • Adams County Speedway (Corning) – Regular divisions (modifieds, B-mods, stock cars, hobby stocks, compacts). Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 6 p.m.
  • Boone Speedway (Boone) – Night 2 of Hawkeye 100 with World of Outlaws Late Models and IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods. Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 7 p.m. [DirtVision.com]
  • Dallas County Fairgrounds Figure-8 (Adel) – Regular divisions (F8 pro stock, F8 open, F8 stock, hobby stocks, front-wheel drive, junior front-wheel drive, cruisers). Hot laps 6 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m.
  • Eagle Raceway (Eagle, NE) – Regular divisions (IMCA sprints, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks). Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m.
  • Hamilton County Speedway (Webster City) – Wreckage by the River Team Demo Derby. Demo heats begin 2 p.m.
  • Independence Motor Speedway (Independence) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks). Hot laps 6:30, racing to follow.
  • Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville) – Regular divisions (410 sprints, 360 sprints, pro sprints). Hot laps 6:45 p.m., time trials at 7:15 p.m. [DirtVision.com]
  • Maquoketa Speedway (Maquoketa) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sport mods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 6 p.m.
  • Shelby County Speedway (Harlan) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing at 7 p.m.

SUNDAY

  • Benton County Speedway (Vinton) – INEX Legends and regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 5:40 p.m., racing to follow. [IMCA.TV]
  • Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (Dubuque) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, 4-cylinders). Hot laps 6 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m. [DoneRight.TV]
  • East Moline Speedway (East Moline, NE) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, street stocks, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA mod lites, sport compacts). Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 6 p.m. [DoneRight.TV]
  • The New Raceway Park (Jefferson, SD) – Regular divisions (modifieds, stock cars, sportmods, hobby stocks, sport compacts). Hot laps 5 p.m., racing at 5:30 p.m. [IMCA.TV]

(Photo provided by Jacob Hoffman/Simply Modified [click HERE for more])

For more news and information that “covers the Iowa dirt track scene,” visit IowaRacingNews.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here