Here’s the racing schedule for this week across the state of Iowa, including start times and racing divisions.

WEDNESDAY

  • 300 Raceway (Farley) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Stuart International Speedway (Stuart) – Jake Durbin Memorial for all regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sport mods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts, IMCA mod lites, outlaw mini-mods). Hot laps 7 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Southern Iowa Speedway (Oskaloosa) – Regular divisions (stock cars, sportmods, hobby stocks, sport compacts, non-winged sprints). Hot laps 7:15 p.m., racing at 7:45 p.m.

THURSDAY

  • Kossuth County Speedway (Algona) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts and cruisers). Hot laps 6:45 p.m, racing at follow. [FloRacing.com]

FRIDAY

  • CJ Speedway (Columbus Junction) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sport mods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 7:15 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Crawford County Speedway (Denison) – Regular divisions (IMCA sprints, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 7:30 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Davenport Speedway (Davenport) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, street stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing to follow. [DoneRight.TV]
  • Fayette County Speedway (West Union) – Regular divisions (USRA B-mods, USRA stock cars, USRA hobby stocks, USRA tuners, mod lites). Hot laps 7 p.m, racing at 7:30 p.m.
  • Hancock County Speedway (Britt) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 7 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Jackson Motorplex (Jackson, MN) – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association with all regular divisions (360 sprints, A-mods, stock cars, B-mods, hobby stocks, hornets). Hot laps 7:30 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Lafayette County Speedway (Darlington, WI) – Regular divisions (limited late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, 4-cylinders). Hot laps 6:45 p.m., racing to follow.
  • Lee County Speedway (Donnellson) – Drive for 5 qualifier for IMCA late models and modifieds with all regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 7 p.m., racing to follow. [DoneRight.TV]
  • Marshalltown Speedway (Marshalltown) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA mod lites, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 6:45 p.m, racing at 7:30 p.m. [FloRacing.com]
  • Rapid Speedway (Rock Rapids) – 305 sprints and all regular divisions (sportsman, USRA stock cars, USRA B-mods, USRA hobby stocks). Hot laps 6:45 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.
  • Sports Park Raceway (Fort Dodge) – Regular divisions (USRA modifieds, USRA stock cars, USRA B-mods, USRA hobby stocks, USRA tuners). Hot laps 7 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

  • 34 Raceway (West Burlington) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA sprints, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing to follow. [DoneRight.TV]
  • Adams County Speedway (Corning) – Regular divisions (modifieds, B-mods, stock cars, hobby stocks, compacts). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing at 7 p.m.
  • Boone Speedway (Boone) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA mod lites, cruisers). Hot laps at 5 p.m., racing at 6 p.m. [IMCA.TV]
  • Brooklyn Raceway (Brooklyn) – Regular divisions (front-wheel drive, junior front-wheel drive, trucks, stock figure-8, micro-sprints, hobby stocks, open figure-8, pro-stock figure-8, cruisers). Racing begins at 7 p.m.
  • Dallas County Fairgrounds Figure-8 (Adel) – Regular divisions (F8 pro stock, F8 open, F8 stock, hobby stocks, front-wheel drive, junior front-wheel drive, cruisers). Hot laps 6 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m.
  • Eagle Raceway (Eagle, NE) – Regular divisions (IMCA sprints, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks). Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m.
  • Fayette County Speedway (West Union) – Regular divisions (USRA stock cars, USRA B-mods, USRA hobby stocks, USRA tuners, mod lites). Hot laps 7 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.
  • Hamilton County Speedway (Webster City) – Regular divisions (USRA modifieds, USRA stock cars, USRA B-mods, USRA hobby stocks, USRA tuners). Hot laps at 6 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m.
  • I-90 Speedway (Hartford, SD) – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association with all regular divisions (late model street stocks, USRA B-mods, USRA hobby stocks, IMCA sprints). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing at 7 p.m.
  • Independence Motor Speedway (Independence) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks). Hot laps 6:30, racing to follow.
  • Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville) – Regular divisions (410 sprints, 360 sprints, pro sprints). Hot laps 6:45 p.m., time trials at 7:15 p.m. [DirtVision.com]
  • Maquoketa Speedway (Maquoketa) – Regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sport mods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 6 p.m.
  • Park Jefferson International Speedway – Malvern Bank SLMR West Series special (with IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing at 7:15 p.m.
  • Shelby County Speedway (Harlan) – James Buwalda Memorial with Western Iowa Vintage racers and all regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., racing at 7 p.m.
  • Upper Iowa Speedway (Decorah) – Regular divisions (USRA stock cars, USRA B-mods, USRA hobby stocks, USRA tuners, mod-lites). Hot laps 6 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m.
  • West Liberty Raceway (West Liberty) – Lucas Oil MLRA super late models (support divisions tba).

SUNDAY

  • Benton County Speedway (Vinton) – INEX Legends and all regular divisions (IMCA modifieds, IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA sport compacts). Hot laps 5:40 p.m., racing to follow. [IMCA.TV]
  • Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (Dubuque) – Cruisers, 602/9 to 1, and all regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, 4-cylinders). Hot laps 6 p.m., racing at 6:30 p.m. [DoneRight.TV]
  • East Moline Speedway (East Moline, NE) – Regular divisions (IMCA late models, IMCA modifieds, IMCA northern sportmods, street stocks, IMCA hobby stocks, IMCA mod lites, sport compacts). Hot laps 5:30 p.m., racing at 6 p.m. [DoneRight.TV]
  • Huset’s Speedway (Brandon, SD) – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association with all regular divisions (410 sprints, late model street stocks, IMCA sprints). Hot laps 6:30 p.m., 410 sprints qualifying 7 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.
  • Stuart International Speedway (Stuart) – Malvern Bank SLMR special with IMCA stock cars, IMCA northern sportmods, IMCA hobby stocks, Karl Chevrolet DTRA dirt trucks, outlaw mini-mods. Hot laps 6 p.m., racing to follow.
  • The New Raceway Park (Jefferson, SD) – Regular divisions (modifieds, stock cars, sportmods, hobby stocks, sport compacts). Hot laps 5 p.m., racing at 5:30 p.m. [IMCA.TV]

(Photos provided by Carroll Hoover/Hoovs Racing Photos [click HERE for more])

For more news and information that “covers the Iowa dirt track scene,” visit IowaRacingNews.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here